>
>
Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied

Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied

62 Impasse des Lierres, Saint-Raphaël, France
Exceptional
3 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
Guests: 6
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the well-fitted kitchen. The apartment also provides guests with a barbecue. The spacious air-conditioned apartment provides a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a private entrance, a coffee machine as well as garden views. The unit offers 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Mosquito net, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
View:
Garden view, Quiet street view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator, Hearing accessible
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing
Bathroom:
Toilet paper, Walk-in shower
Entertainment & Family Services:
Books, DVDs or music for children
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
3 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Boulodrome Lamartine
200 m
La Gueule de Bois
1.1 km
Le Barberousse
1.4 km
Okome Sushi
200 m
Amore Mio Tradizione Italiana
200 m
Aux Fees Tout
150 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Veillat Beach
1.3 km
Frejus Beach
1.2 km
Beau Rivage Beach
1.6 km
Republique Beach
1.7 km
Capitole Beach
2 km
Closest airports
Heliport of Grimaud
32 km
Saint-Tropez La Mole Airport
40 km
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
36 km
Public transport
Fréjus Autotrain
2.1 km
Saint-Raphaël Valescure Train Station
800 m
Natural Beauty
Forêt Domaniale de l'Estérel
10 km
Esterel Massif
10 km

Facilities - Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Activities
  • Beach

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

What is the location of Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied?

The accommodation is located at 62 Impasse des Lierres, Saint-Raphaël, France.

What is the price per night at Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied?

Room prices at Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied are available once you select your dates.

Are there any good restaurants close to Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as La Gueule de Bois (950 m).

Which languages do the staff at Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied speak?

The staff at Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied speak multiple languages, including English, Spanish and French.

What landmarks are located near Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Baptistère (3.1 km), Le Chapitre (3.1 km), La Cathédrale Saint-léonce (3.1 km) and Église Saint-Pierre (300 m), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

Is Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied close to the city center?

The city center is about 400 m away from the apartment.

What room types are available at Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied?

Only Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied.

Is free parking available at Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Are pets permitted at Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied.

How long does it take to reach Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied from the airport?

Au grand calme, centre ville et la mer à pied is roughly 40 minutes away from Heliport of Grimaud.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!