>
>
Apartment in a historic villa

Apartment in a historic villa

226 Boulevard Notre Dame, Saint-Raphaël, France
Exceptional
30 reviews
9.5

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Apartment in a historic villa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Apartment in a historic villa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Apartment in a historic villa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Apartment in a historic villa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Apartment in a historic villa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Apartment in a historic villa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Apartment in a historic villa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Apartment in a historic villa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Apartment in a historic villa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Apartment in a historic villa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Apartment in a historic villa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Apartment in a historic villa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Apartment in a historic villa - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
Guests: 6
Area: 97 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. In the kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave. The spacious apartment provides a washing machine, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker as well as a terrace with sea views. The unit offers 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Oven, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Sea view, Garden view
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.5
Exceptional
30 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Closest airports
Heliport of Grimaud
35 km
Saint-Tropez La Mole Airport
44 km
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
37 km
Monaco Heliport
91 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
61 km
Toulon - Hyeres Airport
76 km
Restaurants & cafes
Boulodrome Lamartine
1.2 km
La Gueule de Bois
1.7 km
Bar Tabac du Peyron
2.6 km
Shalimar
600 m
Le Bérandy
600 m
Le Belouga
950 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Veillat Beach
2 km
Frejus Beach
1.8 km
Beau Rivage Beach
1.3 km
Peguiere Beach
2.2 km
Calanque du Fournas Cove
1.8 km
Public transport
Fréjus Autotrain
2.7 km
Saint-Raphaël Valescure Train Station
1.2 km
Natural Beauty
Forêt Domaniale de l'Estérel
10 km
Esterel Massif
10 km

Facilities - Apartment in a historic villa

Activities
  • Fishing
  • Windsurfing
  • Hiking
  • Diving
  • Snorkeling
  • Beachfront
  • Beach
  • Bar crawls
  • Walking tours
  • Happy hour
  • Tour or class about local culture
  • Live music/Performance
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Apartment in a historic villa?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 11:00.

Where exactly is Apartment in a historic villa?

The property is located at 226 Boulevard Notre Dame, Saint-Raphaël, France.

What is the nightly rate at Apartment in a historic villa?

Rates at Apartment in a historic villa may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Where can guests eat near Apartment in a historic villa?

There are dining options near Apartment in a historic villa, including Le Belouga (900 m) and Boulodrome Lamartine (950 m).

Are airport transfers available for guests at Apartment in a historic villa?

Apartment in a historic villa can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Does Apartment in a historic villa offer services or amenities for children?

Apartment in a historic villa offers several child-friendly facilities, including Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

How long does it take to reach Apartment in a historic villa from the airport?

The journey from Heliport of Grimaud to Apartment in a historic villa takes around 40 minutes.

Is Apartment in a historic villa located near the city center?

The property is about 1.0 km from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Apartment in a historic villa?

Only Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Apartment in a historic villa.

Do guests have access to free parking at Apartment in a historic villa?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Does Apartment in a historic villa have staff who speak multiple languages?

The team at Apartment in a historic villa communicates with guests in French.

What entertainment options are available at Apartment in a historic villa?

On-site entertainment at Apartment in a historic villa includes options such as Tour or class about local culture and Live music/Performance.

What landmarks are located near Apartment in a historic villa?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Baptistère (3.7 km), Le Chapitre (3.7 km), La Cathédrale Saint-léonce (3.7 km) and Église Saint-Pierre (1.1 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!